Ap.Org - Info ap.org

ap.org receives about 58,500 unique visitors and 139,815 (2.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,091.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $773,752.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ap.org is ranked number 8,272 in the world and 0.0117% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.203.187.172. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ap.org

Information about the world's oldest and largest newsgathering organization. Also featuring products and services offered by The Associated Press.
How did ap.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ap.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ap.org?

58.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
58,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,755,000
Pages per Visit:
2.39
Daily Pageviews:
139,815
Alexa Rank:
8,272 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0117%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
26:15
Bounce rate:
23.82%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
58.84%
Referral:
15.97%
Search:
17.62%
Social:
7.57%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.0%62.2%2306
United Kingdom 3.0%3.1%7766
Mexico 2.0%4.2%4272
Canada 1.5%1.0%9824
Spain 1.3%1.3%11585
Japan 1.2%0.8%36064
Germany 1.2%1.0%22509
China 1.2%1.6%35821
El Salvador 1.1%3.0%349
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.5%15571
Brazil 0.8%0.7%20393
Taiwan 0.8%1.2%7821
France 0.7%0.6%28310
Kuwait 0.7%0.8%2181
Russian Federation 0.6%0.8%39090
Azerbaijan 0.6%1.0%5294
Thailand 0.6%1.3%5867
Costa Rica 0.5%0.5%1497
Puerto Rico 0.5%1.3%894

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ap.org
45.78%35.83%1.94
hosted.ap.org
15.44%9.75%1.6
apvideohub.ap.org
10.22%17.06%4.1
collegebasketball.ap.org
8.52%4.54%1.3
newsroom.ap.org
6.09%17.21%7.0
collegefootball.ap.org
3.63%1.82%1.2
pro32.ap.org
3.05%1.49%1.2
ustv-mrs-prod.ap.org
1.94%3.40%4.3
login.ap.org
1.69%1.18%1.7
hosted2.ap.org
1.07%1.28%3.0
racing.ap.org
0.53%0.23%1.1
customwire.ap.org
0.48%0.30%1.6
blog.ap.org
0.42%0.19%1.1
wintergames.ap.org
0.42%0.19%1
sp.ap.org
0.40%0.33%2.0
easyvista.ap.org
0.40%0.34%2.1
binaryapi.ap.org
0.37%0.46%3.1
inside.ap.org
0.36%0.39%2.7
interactives.ap.org
0.34%0.15%1
wikifarm.ap.org
0.33%0.38%2.9
aptn.ap.org
0.28%0.18%1.6
discover.ap.org
0.27%0.11%1
eapadmin2.ap.org
0.27%0.66%5.9
apimages.ap.org
0.27%0.62%5.8
e.ap.org
0.24%0.28%3
reporting.ap.org
0.19%0.40%5
customersupport.ap.org
0.14%0.11%2
editorialmetrics.ap.org
0.14%0.06%1
insights.ap.org
0.13%0.05%1
developer.ap.org
0.13%0.12%2
elections.ap.org
0.13%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.83%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ap.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  ap.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,195
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  315,088
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  322,850
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $331,087.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  76
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is ap.org?

Facebook:
  16
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ap.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,091.13
Monthly Revenue:
$32,733.90
Yearly Revenue:
$398,262.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 86,965$997.49
United Kingdom 4,334$27.00
Canada 1,398$9.80
China 2,237$6.91
Germany 1,398$6.75
Puerto Rico 1,818$6.05
Mexico 5,872$5.70
Thailand 1,818$4.54
France 839$3.94
El Salvador 4,194$3.82
Japan 1,119$3.58
Taiwan 1,678$3.19
Russian Federation 1,119$2.27
Azerbaijan 1,398$2.25
Spain 1,818$2.02
Brazil 979$1.73
Kuwait 1,119$1.72
Korea, Republic of 699$1.62
Costa Rica 699$0.74

How much money do ap.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$192.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,778.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,309.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,493
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
584,790
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,114,948
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,654$179.55
United Kingdom 693$4.32
Canada 350$2.45
Germany 405$1.96
China 291$0.90
Mexico 529$0.51
Taiwan 268$0.51
France 92$0.43
Spain 345$0.38
Azerbaijan 224$0.36
Puerto Rico 91$0.30
Thailand 109$0.27
El Salvador 168$0.15
Russian Federation 67$0.14
Japan 34$0.11
Brazil 59$0.10
Kuwait 45$0.07
Korea, Republic of 28$0.06
Costa Rica 42$0.04

How much is ap.org worth?

Website Value:
$773,752.81

Where is ap.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.203.187.172
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.203.187.172

How fast does ap.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1756 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4MiB (72% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://blog.ap.org/uploads/news/trumpyearone_resized.jpg could save 1.9MiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://blog.ap.org/uploads/news/AP_18022745970400.jpg could save 1.4MiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://blog.ap.org/uploads/news/AP-Appointment-Deputy_Evan.jpg could save 236.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/en-us/easset_upload_file21402_41***8_e.jpg could save 161.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/en-us/easset_upload_file26477_41***8_e.jpg could save 131.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18033679321674-hero-rt.jpg could save 85.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/teasers/ap_17058122733127.jpg could save 50KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18035718270586-hero-rt.jpg could save 41.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18037036***9499-hero-rt.jpg could save 33KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18037035514548-hero-rt.jpg could save 24.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18034252149259-hero-rt.jpg could save 24.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18037153299503-hero-rt.jpg could save 22.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18036785945432-hero-rt.jpg could save 19.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/assets/images/slick-placeholder.png could save 12.6KiB (75% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ap.org/
http://www.ap.org/
https://www.ap.org/
https://www.ap.org/en-us/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://blog.ap.org/uploads/news/AP-Appointment-Deputy_Evan.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://blog.ap.org/uploads/news/AP_18022745970400.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://blog.ap.org/uploads/news/trumpyearone_resized.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://searchg2-assets.crownpeak.net/crownpeak.searchg2-1.0.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/fonts/freigtexprobook-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/fonts/goodot-bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/fonts/goodot-book-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/fonts/goodweb-condbold.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/fonts/goodweb-condbook.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/ap-757333022828-promo-rt.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/ap.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18033679321674-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18034252149259-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18035718270586-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18036785945432-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18037035514548-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18037036***9499-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18037153299503-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/heroes/ap_18037181635567-hero-rt.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/icons/icons.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/slick-placeholder.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/images/teasers/ap_17058122733127.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/site.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/carousel.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/collapse.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.marquee.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.matchheight.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.validate.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.waypoints.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/modal.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/modernizr.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/slick.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/smooth-scroll.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/svg4everybody.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/tab.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/transition.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/assets/styles/site.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/en-us/easset_upload_file21402_41***8_e.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ap.org/en-us/easset_upload_file26477_41***8_e.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://fast.wistia.com/static/embed_shepherd-v1.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/modernizr.js
https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.js
https://searchg2-assets.crownpeak.net/crownpeak.searchg2-1.0.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.ap.org/assets/styles/site.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 58.5KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.js could save 38.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.validate.js could save 4.4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/slick.js could save 3.6KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/smooth-scroll.js could save 2.4KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.marquee.js could save 2.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://searchg2-assets.crownpeak.net/crownpeak.searchg2-1.0.2.min.js could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.matchheight.js could save 1.5KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/svg4everybody.js could save 685B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/site.js could save 684B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/modal.js could save ***B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery.waypoints.js could save 658B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/carousel.js could save 456B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/tab.js could save 397B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/collapse.js could save 393B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/assets/scripts/vendor/transition.js could save 308B (42% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.4KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ap.org/en-us/ could save 30.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://searchg2-assets.crownpeak.net/crownpeak.searchg2-1.0.2.min.js could save 6.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ap.org/services/ticker.jsp could save 468B (51% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ap.org/en-us/ could save 7.7KiB (21% reduction).
Minifying https://fast.wistia.com/embed/iframe_shim?domain=net could save 119B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ap.org/services/ticker.jsp could save 107B (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en-us/">Associated Press</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/contact-us" class="u-block u-p1 u…u-hover-white">Contact</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ap.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ap.org
Organization: The Associated Press, OU=The Associated Press
Location: New York, New York, US
Issuer: GeoTrust RSA CA 2018
Valid from: Jan 24 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust RSA CA 2018
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 6 12:23:45 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 6 12:23:45 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ap.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Wed, 07 Feb 2018 06:16:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.ap.org/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 9f6ad4ae1aef1f1994b109cd1ed397e8.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 2EYuCE-tKLif20SwEdP2I2rqjrRAd02RpvVY6Cdc39X4h2z5jF54Ew==
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 07 Feb 2018 06:16:42 GMT
Location: https://www.ap.org/en-us/
Server: Coyote
Age: 2
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 237a1251334687793d0a46b56f8f24b4.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: FBP23M17iKvmvgUimsC-x1f3gs_Gw3wNmVYGtg_qbr1x2vAJwf2***A==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 07 Feb 2018 06:16:42 GMT
Server: Coyote
Age: 2
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 a6c2f92bd73abb61e78964fa0cb27509.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 9C-LNyAyWg18yVmyZh4e9Z9Ri3IqWGz_bmOQRUaHugKTX6gvW_u0rQ==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 888
Mname a1-212.akam.net
Rname postmaster.ap.org
Serial Number 1517956166
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
A 23.203.187.172 8
MX ap-org.mail.protection.outlook.com 3588
AAAA 8
AAAA 8
NS a28-66.akam.net 282
NS a11-64.akam.net 282
NS a24-65.akam.net 282
NS a10-67.akam.net 282
NS a9-67.akam.net 282
NS a1-212.akam.net 282

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1991-07-25
Domain Age:
26 years 6 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: AP.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D3921108-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-11T18:16:52Z
Creation Date: 1991-07-25T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-07-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: C201132816-LROR
Registrant Name: The Associated Press The Associated Press
Registrant Organization: The Associated Press
Registrant Street: 200 LIBERTY ST
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10281-1003
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.212621***80
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C201132817-LROR
Admin Name: Rich Penna
Admin Organization: Associated Press
Admin Street: 200 LIBERTY ST
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10281-1003
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.212621***80
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C201132817-LROR
Tech Name: Rich Penna
Tech Organization: Associated Press
Tech Street: 200 LIBERTY ST
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10281-1003
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.212621***80
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-212.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-07T06:15:51Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ap.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ap.org widget